Breaking

RESERVE BANK OF INDIA RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF ASSISTANT

RESERVE BANK OF INDIA RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF ASSISTANT


The Reserve Bank of India invites applications from eligible candidates for 926 posts of “Assistant” - 2019 in various offices of the Bank. Selection for the post will be through a country-wide competitive examination in two phases i.e. Preliminary and Main examination followed by a Language Proficiency Test (LPT). Please note that Corrigendum, if any, issued on the above advertisement, will be published only on the Bank’s websitewww.rbi.org.in. The full text of the advertisement is available on the Banks’ website www.rbi.org.in and is also being published in the Employment News / Rojgar Samachar. Applications will be accepted only Online through the Bank’s website www.rbi.org.in. No other mode for submission of application is available.











 Important Dates

Website Link Open  23.12.2019 to 16.01.2020
Payment of Examination Fees (Online) 23.12.2019 to 16.01.2020
Schedule of Online Preliminary Test (Tentative) February 14 & 15, 2020. However, RBI reserves the right to change the dates of examination.
Schedule of Online Main Test (Tentative) March 2020. However, RBI reserves the right to change the dates of examination. 

Name of the OfficeSCSTOBCGenEWSNo of Vacancies
Kanpur & Lucknow1101432663
Ahmedabad12411119
Bengaluru01612221
Bhopal48422442
Bhubaneswar54215228
Chandigarh60719335
Chennai1101535667
Guwahati412727555
Hyderabad31514225
Jaipur53620337
Jammu0138113
Kolkata2008111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur1209113
New Delhi60718334
Patna30613224
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi20511220
Total988019247383926




Eligibility Criteria for RBI Recruitment Vacancies 2020 is as follows,

Educational Qualification required for RBI Recruitment 2020

  • Passed Bachelors Degree

Age Limit for RBI Assistant Jobs 2020

Age Limit for RBI Recruitment 2020 for
  • Minimum Age – 20 Years
  • Maximum Age – 28 Years
Age relaxation will be as per rules

Selection Process for RBI Vacancy 2020

  • Online Preliminary Exam
  • Online Main Exam
  • Language Proficiency Test (LPT)

RBI Recruitment 2020 Assistant Salary

  • Rs. 14, 650/- starting salary

RBI Online Application Fee Details

Applicants need to pay the application fee through Online mode Only.
  • General/OBC Candidates – Rs.450/-
  • SC/ST/PWD Candidates & Ex-Servicemen – Rs.50/-




FOR MORE DETAILS CHECK OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION :  DOWNLOAD


                                                              APPLY ONLINE

























1 comment:

  1. Thanks for the job listing. It will definitely help people who are looking for job. Also check our Telangana govt jobs which has latest job postings from all over the india.

    ReplyDelete